Soha Ali Khan felicitates achievers at India Leadership Awards

Soha Ali Khan felicitates achievers at India Leadership Awards
Click for full image

Bangalore: India Leadership Awards, 2018 was organized by Blindwink.in on October 7th at Taj Hotels in Bangalore.

The awardees include Gurleen Kaur Kohli – Best Bridal Makeover Artist In Aurangabad, Shahnaz Hussain Herbal Salon & Spa – Best Salon In Gorakhpur, Prapti Roy Bhagat – Influential Makeup Artist Social Media,Melita Suiam- Best Makeup Artist In J & K 2018,Neetu Habib – Best Bridal Makeup Artist In Hubli, KA-Salon Spa & Academy – Best Exotic Spa & Salon In Goa,Siddhi International Academy, Karanjad – Best Promising School In Maharashtra,S.K.S Hansraj Public School – Best English Medium K12 School In Jalandhar.

Adding to this, the winners were International Institute Of Aviation Pvt. Ltd. – Best Aviation & Hospitality Training Academy, Major Pravin Singh (Veteran) SRK Academy / Confluence Military Academy – Pioneers In Private Military Pattern School Education, Tender Petals – The Best Preschool Chain Of North East India, Lakshya Gurukul India Pvt. Ltd – Best Soft Skills Training & Language Classes In Pune, Acharya Institute Of Advanced Management & Technology, Cochin – Most Promising Management Studies Institute In Kerala, Dayawati Modi Academy – India’s Top 10 CBSE Schools,D.A.V Kids Care Junior High School – Best School In Fatehpur, Matrix Tutorials – Best CBSE Coaching Classes In Mumbai Region, Hitesh Parekh (Bai Navajbai Tata English Medium School) – Best Principal In School Education In Navasari [Gujarat], Lotus Valley International School, Noida Ext – Best Emerging International School In NCR, NISE Institute – India’s Most Promising Private Computer Education Institute With E-Connected Training Centres, Mona Hardik Chokshi – Best Principal In Pre-school In Vadodara, Datta Meghe World Academy – Most promising CBSE K12 School in Navi Mumbai, Bhartiya Skill Development University, Jaipur – India’s Best Vocational Training University.

International Design Academy, Jabalpur – Best Designing Institute In Central India 2018, Miga Fashion Institute – Leading Fashion Designing Institute In India, Vayjayanti Pugalia – Outstanding Motivational Speaker & Image Consultant In West Bengal, Siddharth L. Wadennavar – Outstanding Business Leadership Award.

For Exceptional Management Skills the award was given to Gulunjkar Aruna Nilesh – Best Educational Leader & Principal In Pune,Astha Kiran (Aesthetics Boutique) – Outstanding Women Entrepreneur & Fashion Designer In Ranchi, Pankaj Gupta – Entrepreneur Of The Year 2018, Palak Tiwari Gaiekwad – Outstanding Woman Edupreneur In Central India 2018, Anamika Gaba – India’s Best Astrologer & Vedic Scientist, Bibhu Moni Singha – India’s Best Fitness Trainer Of The Year, Rupesh V. Kotwal – Best ERP / Solution Provider In Pune, Chandra Sekhar Dhulipala – Best Business Leadership Award, Sanjay G Hatti (Nisarga Infrastructure) – Best Entrepreneur In Real Estate Business In Telangana, Vibha Aparna Jadhav – Leading Woman Entrepreneur In Fitness Industry In Karnataka, Harish (I-Pro Visuals) – Best Young Entrepreneur In Innovative Industrial Signage Designing & Displays In Tamil Naidu, Dr. Shweta Singh – India’s Best Innovative Entrepreneur In IP Consultancy For Start-Ups, Shrikant Ramkumar Kanojia – Outstanding Educationist & Entrepreneur In Gujarat.

Also, the winners include K K Praveen – Outstanding Entrepreneurial Leader In IT Services In Kerala, Dr. Manoj Kumar Sahoo – Best Training & Development & Life Coaching Award, Dr. Seema Ashutosh Singh – Most Aspiring Woman Entrepreneur & Educationist In Ahmedabad, Shilpa Agarwal – Most Inspiring Woman Consultant In Advertising In Bangalore, Dr. Kinjal Kaushik Shah. – Best Educationist & Entrepreneur In Mandvi, Elegant Institute Of Education – Best Career Counsellor In Rajasthan, Shrikant Sundergiri -Best Motivational Speaker & Life Coach Maharashtra, Mrs. Neelkamal Agrawal – Best Woman Edupreneur & Career Counselor In Udaipur Rajasthan, Karishma Kakoti ( Ka Design Firm) – Young Female Entrepreneur Of Northeast In Interior Designing, Lalit Baldaniya (Master Level Certified Trainer) – Best Motivational Speaker & Soft Skills Trainer In Surat.

Irfan Ali (Ali Infra Homes Pvt. Ltd.) – Outstanding Young Entrepreneurial Leader In Real Estate Business
Some other winners include:

•Navin Shrivastava – Outstanding Social Activist & Leader Working For Consumer Right Awareness

•J Vijaya Baskar – Young Entrepreneur in Energy Sector

•Ms. Sunita Rajput – Most Inspiring Principal In School Education In Vapi Gujarat

•Sheetal Johari (ANN-JAL Caterers ) – Outstanding Woman Entrepreneurial Leader In Catering Business In North India

•Mohammad Ismail – Most Talented Numismatic Expert In Gulbarga

•Yogesh Chandra (Hind Public School, Uttarakhand) – Best Edupreneur For Excellence In English Education In Uttarakhand

•Anish Sahasrabudhe (Spice & Ice Events) – Best Multitasking Entrepreneur & Life Coach

•Dr. Padmakshi Lokesh (SmilesinMilez) – Outstanding Woman Social Leader In Karnataka 2018

•Chinnmaye Praveen – Outstanding Entrepreneur & Philanthropist For Community Service

•Ravi Jaiswal (Miblow Entertainment & Productions) – Best Creative Entrepreneur In Business Management In West Bengal

•Urbane – The Design Workshop – Best Architectural Designing Firm In Delhi

•Ar. Swati Singh – Most Creative Architect In Ranchi

•Rucha Gopal Trivedi – Most Promising Interior Designer In Surat

•Maruti Architectural Products Pvt Ltd (Technoraill) – India’s Smart Glass & Balustrade Railings Solution Provider

•Divine Interior Decorators – Best Turnkey Interior Designers In UP

•Credessol Creative Solutions LLP – Best Budget Turnkey Architects In Karnataka

•ICHIZEL – Leading Residential Interior Designers In Bangalore

•Oxyzone – Best Landscape Designing Studio In Assam 2018

•The Nakshtra Ayurvedam Hospital – The Best Ayurveda Hospital Brand

•Ethicare Remedies – India’s Fastest Growing Dermatological & Cosmetic Pharmaceutical Company

•Dr. Anil Dev Dutt M.D(IRIS International Dental Care) – Outstanding Entrepreneur & Social Leader In Oral Health
Services In Rural Areas Of Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam Districts

•Ariginallo (A Unit Of Alpurres Divine Health Pvt Ltd) – Most Trusted Healthcare Brand In Delhi 2018

•Dt. Preeti Narang Chaudhry – Best Dietetics & Nutrition Start-up 2018

•Dr. Gaurav Deka – Best Regression Therapist & Doctor In India

•Dr. Aishwarya Rajenimbalkar – Best Emerging Dentist In Pune

•Dr. Krishna Shah ( Sandhya Multi Speciality Clinic ) – Best Nutritionist In Vapi

•Dr. Sonali Ranjit Mankar – Most Trusted Pediatrician In Nagpur

•SG Hub ( Sujata Gupta ) – Best Woman Indian Wear Collection In Kanpur

•Rachna Taneja (Rachna’s Creations) – Most Talented Young Fashion Designer In Gujarat

•The OFU – India’s Most Trending Ethnic Designer Brand 2018

•Madhuri Gupta – Most Promising Fashion Designer In Assam

•Bhrigunath Singh Jewellers – Best Jewellery Design For Tibetian & Gorkha Jewellery Design In India

•Paris Jewellers – Best Antique Gold Jewellery Collection In Amritsar Punjab

•Deepika Arun – Best Creative Jewellery Designer & Crafter

•Art Legends (Janis Naha Sajeed) – Best Home Decor Store In Kerala

•Oomph Street (Juliana Umesh) – Best Indowestern Handloom Cotton Collection Online

•Entertainment Sportz Pvt. Ltd. – Best Event Management Company In Gujarat

•IRIS Events – Best Event Management Company In Tamil Nadu 2018

•Purple Unicorn (Sumit Kr Sinha ) – Best Wedding Planner In Ranchi

•Utsav Mitra – Best Event Management Team In Karnataka (Regional)

•Kraftstar Management – Best Wedding Planner In Bengaluru

•Ajay Manimaran Shanmugam – Best Wedding Photographers & Cinematographers In TN

•Pro-Team Solutions Private Limited – Leading Internal Audit Service Provider 2018

•Researchinn Investment Advisor – Most Trusted Investment Advisor In India

•Sunrise Spices Exporters – India’s Leading Manufacturers & Exporters Of Spices (West)

•One Scoop Ice Cream Cafe – The Best Ice Cream Cafe In Kolkata / West Bengal

•The Brain Waves – Best Brain Ability Development Program For Children In Moradabad

•Thinkinfinity Technology & Consulting Pvt Ltd – Best Technology & Consulting Start-up

•Army Color Digital Imazing Centre – Most Advanced Digital Imaging Centre In Imphal

•Money Plant Credit Co-Operative Society Ltd – Best Financial Investment Advisors In Rajasthan

•Talentree People Consulting Pvt. Ltd. – Best Start Up In Large Scale Placements In Karnataka, 2018

•PerCare Industries – Best Wellness Product Manufacturers & Retailers In Gujarat

•Anil Rohit Group Of Companies (Anil Rohit) – Leading Manufacturers & Suppliers Of Finest Quality HDPE Coupler / DWC Pipes

•Gratia Technology Pvt Ltd – Fastest Growing IT Start-Up Company In Eastern India

•Loyala Group – Fastest Growing Real Estate Company In Jharkhand

•Sign World – Best Advertising & Digital Sign Board Printing Services In Kerala

•S R Traders – Outstanding Leadership In Best Quality Cosmetics Trade & Supply In Telangana

•Omega Security Solutions – Most Trusted Security Organisations In India

•AMBC Technologies – Fastest Growing IT Consulting Service Company In India

•Amero Research & Loyalty Solutions Pvt Ltd – Best Consumer Loyalty Program For Small & Medium Business

•Oro Real Estate Pvt. Ltd. – Best Real Estate Marketing Company Award

•Cloud HR Console – Leading Cloud Based HR Management & Payroll Software Providers

•M D International School (Bijnor) – Best Innovative Preschool In Bijnor

•National Institute For Professional & Career Development (NIPCD) – Educational Leadership Award For Skill
Training In Banking & Finance 2018

•Irfan Rauf (Kids I.T. World Group Of Schools) – Most Inspiring Educationist & Entrepreneur In Maharashtra.

•Prof. Dr. Siddhartha Sarkar (Ananda Chandra College Of Commerce, WB) – India’s Outstanding Young Economist & Management Researcher.

•Mrs. Sabita Tripathi (Krishna Public School) – Outstanding Principal & Educationist In School Education In Chhattisgarh.

•Dr. Musarrat Shaheen (IBS, Hyderabad) – Outstanding Educationist & Professor of Strategic & Managerial Psychology.

•Dr. Meghna Bajaj Lakhani – Best Emerging Pedodontist In Mumbai.

•Dr. Praveen Sahave – Best Piles Laser Surgeon Of Maharashtra.

•4Seasons Event Management – Best Event Management Company In Andaman & Nicobar.

•The Salem Land Survey Institute – Best Civil Industry Training & Placement Institute In Tamil Nadu.

•Sruthilaya Prabu – Best Dance & Gymnastics Fitness Studio In Karur.