Telangana Assembly Election Result 2018

List of Winner Candidates

Constituency
party
Candidate

 

A

Adilabad
trs
JOGU RAMANNA
Asifabad (ST)
congress / praja kutami
ATHRAM SAKKU
Armoor
trs
ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDY
Andole (SC)
trs
KRANTHI KIRAN CHANTI
Amberpet
trs
KALERU VENKATESHAM
Aswaraopeta (ST)
congress / praja kutami
MECHA NAGESWARA RAO
Achampet (SC)
trs
GUVVALA BALARAJU
Alampur (SC)
trs
ABRAHAM V.M.
Alair
trs
GONGIDI SUNEETHA

 

B

Bellampalle (SC)
trs
DURGAM CHINNAIAH
Bhoth (ST)
trs
BAPU RAO RATHOD
Bodhan
trs
SHAKIL AAMIR MOHAMMED
Banswada
trs
POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY (PARIGE)
Balkonda
trs
VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDY
Bahadurpura
aimim
MOHD. MOAZAM KHAN
Bhongir
trs
PAILLA SHEKAR REDDY
Bhupalpalle
congress / praja kutami
GANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDY
Bhadrachalam (ST)
congress / praja kutami
PODEM VEERAIAH

 

C

Charminar
aimim
MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN
Chandrayangutta
aimim
Akbaruddin Owaisi
Chennur (SC)
trs
BALKA SUMAN
Choppadandi (SC)
trs
RAVI SHANKAR SUNKE
Chevella (SC)
trs
KALE YADAIAH

 

D

Dharmapuri (SC)
trs
ESHWAR KOPPULA
Dubbak
trs
SOLIPETA RAMALINGA REDDY
Devarkadra
trs
ALLA VENKATESWAR REDDY
Devarakonda
trs
RAMAVATH RAVINDRA KUMAR
Dornakal (ST)
trs
DHARAM SOTH REDYA NAIK

 

G

Goshamahal
bjp
T. RAJA SINGH
Gajwel
trs
KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASHEKAR RAO
Gadwal
trs
BANDLA KRISHNA MOHAN REDDY
Ghanpur (Station) (SC)
trs
DR. THATIKONDA RAJAIAH

 

H

Huzurabad
trs
EATALA RAJENDAR
Husnabad
trs
SATISH KUMAR VODITELA
Huzurnagar
congress / praja kutami
UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA

 

I

Ibrahimpatnam
trs
MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY

 

J

Jubilee Hills
trs
MAGANTI GOPINATH
Jakkal (SC)
trs
HANMANTH SHINDE
Jagityal
trs
M.Sanjay Kumar
Jadcherla
trs
CHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDY
Jangaon
trs
MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDY

 

K

Karimnagar
trs
GANGULA KAMALAKAR
Khairathabad
trs
DANAM NAGENDER
Kukatpally
trs
MADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAO
Karwan
aimim
KAUSAR MOHIUDDIN
Khanapur (ST)
trs
AJMERA REKHA
Khammam
trs
AJAY KUMAR PUVVADA
Kamareddy
trs
GAMPA GOVARDHAN
Korutla
trs
KALVAKUNTLA VIDYASAGAR RAO
Kodangal
trs
PATNAM NARENDER REDDY
Kalwakurthy
trs
GURKA JAIPAL YADAV
Kollapur
congress / praja kutami
BEERAM HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY
Kodad
trs
BOLLAM MALLAIAH YADAV
Kothagudem
congress / praja kutami
VANAMA VENKATESWARA RAO

 

L

Lal Bahadur Nagar
congress / praja kutami
DEVI REDDY SUDHEER REDDY

 

M

Musheerabad
trs
MUTA GOPAL
Malakpet
aimim
AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA
Mahbubnagar
trs
V. SRINIVAS GOUD
Mancherial
trs
NADIPELLI DIWAKAR RAO
Mudhole
trs
GADDIGARI VITTAL REDDY
Manthani
congress / praja kutami
DUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABU
Manakondur (SC)
trs
BALAKISHAN RASAMAYI
Medak
trs
PADMA DEVENDER REDDY. M
Medchal
trs
CH. MALLA REDDY
Malkajgiri
trs
HANUMANTH RAO MYNAMPALLY
Maheshwaram
congress / praja kutami
PATLOLLA SABITHA INDRA REDDY
Makthal
trs
CHITTEM RAMMOHAN REDDY
Miryalguda
trs
NALLAMOTHU BHASKAR RAO
Munugode
congress / praja kutami
KOMATIREDDY RAJGOPAL REDDY
Mahabubabad (ST)
trs
BANOTH SHANKAR NAIK
Mulug (ST)
congress / praja kutami
ANASUYA DANSARI
Madira (SC)
congress / praja kutami
BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU

 

N

Nampally
aimim
JAFFAR HUSSAIN
Nirmal
trs
ALLOLA INDRAKARAN REDDY
Nizamabad (Urban)
trs
BIGALA GANESH
Nizamabad (Rural)
trs
BAJI REDDY GOVERDHAN
Narayankhed
trs
MAHA REDDY BHUPAL REDDY
Narsapur
trs
CHILUMULA MADAN REDDY
Narayanpet
trs
S.RAJENDER REDDY
Nagarkurnool
trs
MARRI JANARDHAN REDDY
Nagarjuna Sagar
trs
NOMULA NARSIMHAIAH
Nalgonda
trs
KANCHARLA BHUPAL REDDY
Nakrekal (SC)
congress / praja kutami
CHIRUMARTHI LINGAIAH
Narsampet
trs
PEDDI SUDARSHAN REDDY

 

P

Peddapalle
trs
MANOHAR REDDY DASARI
Patancheru
trs
GUDEM MAHIPAL REDDY
Pargi
trs
K.MAHESH REDDY
Parkal
trs
CHALLA. DHARMA REDDY
Palakurthi
trs
ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO
Pinapaka (ST)
congress / praja kutami
KANTHA RAO REGA
Palair
congress / praja kutami
KANDALA UPENDER REDDY

 

Q

Quthbullapur
trs
K.P VIVEKANAND

 

R

Ramagundam
others
KORUKANTI CHANDAR PATEL
Rajendranagar
trs
TOLKANTI PRAKASH GOUD

 

S

Secunderabad
trs
T.PADMA RAO
Secunderabad Cantt (SC)
trs
G. SAYANNA
Sanath Nagar
trs
TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAV
Sangareddy
congress / praja kutami
TURUPU JAYAPRAKASH REDDY
Sirpur
trs
KONERU KONAPPA
Siricilla
trs
KALVAKUNTLA TARAKA RAMA RAO
Sherlingampally
trs
AREKAPUDI GANDHI
Siddipet
trs
THANNEERU HARISH RAO
Shadnagar
trs
ANJAIAH YELGANAMONI
Suryapet
trs
GUNTAKANDLA JAGADISH REDDY
Sathupalli (SC)
congress / praja kutami
SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH

 

T

Tandur
congress / praja kutami
ROHITH REDDY
Thungathurthy
trs
GADARI KISHORE KUMAR

 

U

Uppal
trs
BETHI SUBHAS REDDY

 

V

Vemulawada
trs
RAMESH CHENNAMANENI
Vikarabad (SC)
trs
DR. ANAND METHUKU

 

W

Wanaparthi
trs
SINGIREDDY NIRANJAN REDDY
Warangal West
trs
DASYAM VINAY BHASKER
Warangal East
trs
NARENDAR NANNAPUNENI
Wyra (ST)
others
LAVUDYA RAMULU
Wardhannapet (SC)
trs
AROORI RAMESH

 

Y

Yellareddy
congress / praja kutami
JAJALA SURENDER
Yakatpura
aimim
SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI
Yellandu (ST)
congress / praja kutami
HARIPRIYA BANOTH

 

Z

Zahirabad (SC)
trs
KONINTY MANIK RAO