Tom Cruise
- Hollywood
Tom Cruise: I don’t make movies for money
Mumbai: Hollywood star Tom Cruise has said that his passion for filmmaking goes beyond monetary gains, adding that his interest in people, life and art drives him to make movies. The actor,…
- Hollywood
Tom Cruise-starrer ‘Jerry Maguire’ to re-release after 30 years
New Delhi: Hollywood star Tom Cruise says he is looking forward to the re-release of his film “Jerry Maguire” on its 30th anniversary. The film originally released on December 13, 1996, and…
- Bollywood
Not SRK, this Hollywood star was first choice for Raj in DDLJ
Hyderabad: When Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (DDLJ) was released in 1995, it became a landmark film in Indian cinema, solidifying Shah Rukh Khan as the “King of Romance” and establishing Kajol as…
- Hollywood
Tom Cruise breaksup with girlfriend: Reports
Hyderabad: Hollywood’s most popular actor, Tom Cruise, and the stunning Ana De Armas have been the talk of the town for months. Their whirlwind romance created a huge buzz across social media…
- OTT
F1, Mission: Impossible – The Final Reckoning on OTT: Where and how to watch
Hyderabad: Only a few Hollywood movies become very big hits in India and across the world. This year, Brad Pitt’s F1: The Movie and Tom Cruise’s Mission: Impossible – The Final Reckoning…
- Hollywood
Tom Cruise to be feted with Honorary Oscars
Los Angeles: Hollywood star Tom Cruise along with choreographer-actor Debbie Allen, and production designer Wynn Thomas will be feted with the Honorary awards. Country music icon and philanthropist Dolly Parton will be…
- Hollywood
Tom Cruise breaks record with 16 burning parachute jumps
Hyderabad: Tom Cruise is not just a movie star — he’s known for doing his own dangerous stunts. From hanging off planes to climbing tall buildings, he gives fans real action in…
- Hollywood
Avneet Kaur shares how Tom Cruise made her fall ‘even more in love’ with acting
Mumbai: Avneet Kaur opened up about how meeting Hollywood superstar Tom Cruise deepened her passion for acting. Sharing a heartfelt message on social media, she credited Tom’s inspiring stories and kindness for…
- Hollywood
Avneet Kaur gets a lovely compliment from gentleman Tom Cruise
Mumbai: Actress Avneet Kaur received a lovely compliment from gentleman Tom Cruise as she attended the premiere of “Mission: Impossible – The Final Reckoning” in London. In a video dropped by Avneet…
- Hollywood
Tom Cruise says Bollywood films are on his bucket list
Mumbai: Tom Cruise, one of the biggest stars in Hollywood, is back with the last part of his famous Mission: Impossible series. The new film, Mission: Impossible – The Final Reckoning, is…
- Hollywood
How much did Tom cruise charge for ‘Mission Impossible: The Final Reckoning’?
Hyderabad: The wait is almost over! Mission: Impossible – The Final Reckoning will hit theaters in India on May 17 — a full week before its release in the U.S. This movie…
- Hollywood
Tom Cruise’s Mission: Impossible – The Final Reckoning’ gets an earlier release date
Mumbai: In exciting news for fans, the release date for “Mission: Impossible – Final Reckoning,” the latest installment in the iconic franchise starring Tom Cruise, has been moved up. Fans can now…
- Entertainment
Rs 66,000 crore net worth: Meet wealthiest actor in the world 2025
Los Angeles: When we think of the richest actors in the world, names like Tom Cruise, George Clooney, Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie, and Johnny Depp come to mind. These Hollywood stars have…
- Bollywood
Who was the first choice for Raj in DDLJ? No, not Shah Rukh Khan
Mumbai: Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (DDLJ) is a film that has defined romance for generations. Released in 1995, it turned Shah Rukh Khan into the ‘King of Romance’ and gave Bollywood one…
- Hollywood
Top 5 highest paid actors in the world and their fee per film
Mumbai: Hollywood actors are among the highest-paid celebrities globally, drawing audiences to theaters and generating substantial box office revenues. Here’s a look at the top 5 highest-paid actors, along with their earnings…
- 1
- 2













